+11 votes
in Suggestion by (120 points)
I built my Base near a cliff and it would be good to have an elevator for products and myself so i dont need to make my product line 1 km long so i can reach the top. Where i can an always add an extra level. It would be good if there is a building for cultivation that place seed in an area so it farm the trees when they are full grown or i cut them by myself. When i die it was always annoying to just have 3 life bars.it would be good to have full health when i respawn. And when you start a game, it would be good to have 2-3 medic for yourself. when you dont know the game and try to find a place , it would help
by (280 points)
+2
read the road map they are coming end of april
by (510 points)
+1
This pleases me.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (200 points)
On the official roadmap for end of April!
0 votes
by (340 points)
i vote for an actual industrial elevator, probably one tile big, not really for products but for player to go up and down on tall buildings.

i am not sure how it would work to transport products up and down.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...