+12 votes
92 views
in Suggestion by (120 points)
The miners look very similar and I kept getting confused when I had a Mk1 and a Mk2 next to each other. Will this change in the future?
by (5.5k points)
Maybe it is something wrong with my ears but I think mk2 is much louder

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (210 points)

color paint them smiley

0 votes
by (380 points)
The mk2 has blue paint on the upper part
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...