+33 votes
186 views
in Suggestion by (120 points)
What do you think abount using water for cooling machines when you are overclocking them. with Tubes for transportation and water tanks etc

3 Answers

+7 votes
by (1.5k points)

But you would need pipes surprise
If you know what I mean devil

+4 votes
by (4.3k points)
I don't think that would be viable right now but I think that the idea is very cool (did you guys get that joke?).

It would make devs remake all of the buildings in the game to add a water input in order that all of the buildings can be overclocked.

An option could be make a new level of overclock that only high tiers buildings can reach and these one need water to function.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...