+2 votes
207 views
in Bug Report by (190 points)

In ore palce the grass grow out the solid ore it is look like litle bit stupid.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (14.1k points)
Might be helpful if you change the title to "grass clipping through Ore node" or something similar as the world is not generated but manually built - IE we all get the same one.
+2 votes
by (12.6k points)
There is no map generator.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...