+4 votes
85 views
in Suggestion by (150 points)
ive got an idea. like you can build this panel. and it allows you to remotely control everything connected on the power grid to like turn it off and on. so lets say you had a miner on some iron. it would show up like  Miner (iron) [then a switch]
by (3.6k points)
+2
Let me see, which of my 400 constructors are making concrete for the heavy modular frame again? Yep, not useful at all

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (14.7k points) 2 flags
AND what would be the purpose of that ?!

Just useless thing !

Also, use your brainless head and search option.

This question has been asked gazillion times !!
by (1.8k points) 1 flag
Calm down dude holy crap.
0 votes
by (330 points)
also you can delete by mistake a power pole and have 2 or more separate power grids.
0 votes
by (17.7k points)
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...