+3 votes
109 views
in Suggestion by (460 points)
Kinda like apex legends style ziplines to move around the base faster.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (17.7k points)

https://questions.satisfactorygame.com/9246/suggestion-ziplines

https://questions.satisfactorygame.com/4527/suggestion-insulated-hook-allows-players-safely-power-lines

Already asked. Remember to read the white text on blue background to the right before writing new posts: "Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3"

+1 vote
by (14.7k points)
You have jetpack for that !

You want ziplines? Go play apex !!!
by (460 points) 1 flag
aww someones salty hehe
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...