0 votes
171 views
in In-Game Help by (140 points)
i need quartz oscilators for the vehichle in exploration

5 Answers

+2 votes
by (2.3k points)
You could always (ab)use the exploit where, if you build something near a critter and then leave the area for a while, the critter will despawn without you having to fight it.
0 votes
by (370 points)
Build a rifle and shoot the guys while standing on top of a pillar of foundations.
0 votes
by (15.7k points)
Drive around somewhere else on the map. There are small quartz deposits all over the map that aren't surrounded by enemies. Besides that if you have a vehicle you can easily kill all enemies. Drive vehicle at enemies very fast, hop out of vehicle and it will hit the enemy and make them rag-doll around and give you a few short seconds to melee kill it before it "Wakes up". Then hop in vehicle, drive away and come back and repeat until it dies. You can't be hurt while in vehicles so just do it repeatedly.
0 votes
by (1.1k points)
- drive into them witha vehicle to push them into their ragdoll state, then whack them with a xenoblade.

- ask somebody to help you in multiplayer
0 votes
by (150 points)

Can’t ? Unless you have some intense lag spikes during combat (it happened to me a lot before I switched to an SSD) there is no such thing : just craft/gather some healing items. This way, you can outlast any threat. 

Only a point-blank hit from the fire-spitting spheres things could possibly one-hit you and even so, it’s an incredibly rare occurrence. 

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...