+3 votes
116 views
in Suggestion by (450 points) 1 flag
Can we have pollution in the game and machines which remove it?

It's kinda natural considering amount of smoke coming off smelters and coal generators.

And if we would have a venting system that would make the game more complex because it could be used same as conveyors to move smoke into machines which remove it

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.7k points) 4 flags

Devs stated it, there wont be any polution effects

And use your F**ng STUPID EMPTY HEAD and Search option !
THAT HAS BEEN ASKED BE FOR !!
by (450 points)
edited by
Devs said update 3 will be on december. Does it mean 2020 dec then.
I think they said no in terms of defending a base.
Btw that link is from 2018 and soon we're gonna have 2020.
by (12.7k points)
Update 3 has been pushed to Jan/Feb 2020
No base defense.
You looking for that ? Go play sanctum - Devs response
by (450 points)
edited by
I didn't said anything about base defense. I don't know what you're talking about.
I think you're jealous that I have a great idea and you're not

Why are you here anyway? It's my post not yours. You add nothing to my discussion.
by (12.7k points)
You just said "I think they said no in terms of defending a base"  

Devs response : no, Go Play Sanctum

All what you do here is ask outdated questions, witch been asked multiple times now !!!
by (450 points)
I don't know this game Sanctum.
0 votes
by (15.7k points)

It's literally right there on your screen in white text on dark blue background before you make a new post: "Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3"

Perhaps try reading a web page before you post something next time. This has already been answered multiple times and you would even see that if you just search the site for "pollution". 

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...