0 votes
45 views
in In-Game Help by (130 points)
I have been unable to update from before the Conveyor lift update for a few months now, and I have tried reloading, and reinstalling my game, and this has not worked. Please help!
by (2k points)
+2
This sounds more like something you should be bringing up with Epic, not with the game forum.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (1.7k points)
First probably check you have the game downloaded from the Epic store. If you have the Alpha version, you're not granted any further updates and you need to buy the game first.

After that, reinstalling the game (not the Epic launcher) including download of the game files from the Epic store should definitely install the most recent public release of the game. Or the Experimental branch if you choose so. But I believe the "stable" is just ahead or at the same point as Experimental at the moment.
by (3.5k points)
Stable indeed is ahead of Experimental at the moment
0 votes
by (14.4k points)
You must contact epic games support. No one here can help you.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...