+1 vote
111 views
in Bug Report by (140 points)
When I try to install the Early Access version (Experimental works), the following error code appears: IS MF01-5-5, Installation error or something. I've tried everything, I've reset my computer, reinstalled the game, reinstalled Epic Games launcher, disabled antivirus, yet nothing seems to work. Please help me, I need this.

2 Answers

+1 vote
0 votes
by (15.7k points)
Do you have enough space free on your drive? Satisfactory requires at least 20GB free.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...