+3 votes
67 views
in Bug Report by (150 points)

So if you walk on top of the flying thing on the hub and slowly go off the flying thing on either side you get stuck until you reset, and you start to shake like crazy (Early Access CL#106504)

3 Answers

+2 votes
by (10.9k points)
Then don't walk on the hub. Simple .
+1 vote
by (1.4k points)
Obviously this is not intended behavior and the top of Hub is not off-limits for players so this is a valid bug report. Please don't get discouraged to report issues and let actual developers decide what is or isn't a bug and whether or when it will get fixed.
0 votes
by (13.4k points)
This is not a "Bug", you shouldn't of been there in the first place. Don't go places you shouldn't be and you won't get stuck.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...