+1 vote
48 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)

Boys i need some help..... I bought Satisfactory some time ago but I forgot the account i bought it on :sob: Anyone know how i can find it back?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (32.5k points)
Since you must have purchased it on Epic Store you should contact them in order to sort this out. However, you can check all your active e-mail addresses for old receit, once you got that e-mail you might be able to trace back the forgotten account.
0 votes
by (13.1k points)
Your issue is with epic !

This is satisfactory forum !!
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...