+5 votes
143 views
in Suggestion by (150 points)
can u design a mode without fighting just building and make something like a market demand to add to goals of the game cause i feel it is aimless to play with no certain reason to build something

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (200 points)

I don't want to comment about the fighting part but about the market demand stuff, it's something I would really appreciate too. A already wrote a suggestion Yesterday about something that has the same goal. Feel free to upvote it if you like the idea and comment with any more elaborate suggestion. 
 

+1 vote
by (17.7k points)
reshown by
I think you're missing the point of building games... the point is to enjoy building for building's sake because it's fun to build things. I think some how this game isn't for you.. maybe you should consider trying to file for a refund.
by (150 points)
ok, building for the sake of building it is fun which does not contradict what  im saying. if u can add this feature like increasing demand of something so u build more of this stuff. do u get me?
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...