0 votes
112 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
great game.!!!!! i think i have over 800 hours now on 4 different maps... just have a small problem on my latest map. i have tiers 1-7 unlocked with eighth showing a blank screen in my hub... i am in need of high speed connectors,super computers and all other caterium tech... nothing is available to unlock...also the rifle and other explosive tech does not show up......
HELP!!!!!!!!!!
am i going to have to scrap this map and start again?
cigarrello@yahoo.com

thanks
by (1.3k points)
+2
Research caterium (and then quickwire) to unlock the caterium tech; and sulfur to unlock explosives.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (2.7k points)
M.A.M is the answer. Stuff everything you can, into it.
+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
What you want is not available from tier 8. Tier 8 is not in the game at the moment.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...