+1 vote
101 views
in In-Game Help by (440 points)
When is creative mode coming

3 Answers

+4 votes
by (2.7k points)
Resources are infinite, so just put down a few machines and you have your self a creative mod. Beyond that, wait for the devs to finish making the rest of the game or check mods.
+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
Creative mode already exists in-game. Spend time, build the machines, automate everything, and you have access to creative mode.
0 votes
by (810 points)

Download the Cheat Engine and using this Table:
http://vgtrainers.com/load/categories/editors_scripts/satisfactory_table_for_cheat_engine_cheatingmuppet/31-1-0-4325?37MhZBL

I have 3 seperate SaveGames Multiplayer Singleplayer and one for just try some stuff using this table above. There is an Option too turn on "infinity ressources" so you can build anything

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...