+2 votes
117 views
in In-Game Help by (1.4k points)
closed by
If not, want to try :D ?
closed

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (560 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The fun one is to stand on the small space craft on the hub and have a friend launch it. Seen it on the youtubes, they died, but went way up first.
+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
People have tried, it doesn't do anything. You just fall off. If you want to see the tip of the space elevator cable just build ramps up and go look at it.
by (1.4k points)
Can you log into my game and build ramps, because I can't be arsed.

Nobody does anything exciting anymore, everyone takes themselves way too seriously.  Sad times.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...