+1 vote
141 views
in In-Game Help by (130 points)
How do you do that? This wiki, amazingly, does not seem to have that question asked yet.
by (4.2k points)
This is not a wiki. This is for informing the developers of bugs and giving feedback.

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (13.4k points)
Experimental and stable are 2 different games in your game library.

Each of it gets own updates, first experimental gets updated few times, and after all is stable, the stable version get whole packet of recent updates what experimental had.
+1 vote
by (15.9k points)
Install both versions of the game in your epic games library at the same time. Launch which ever one you want via the epic games launcher. Exit one and launch the other if you want to switch.
by (130 points)
cheers! will do!
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...