+4 votes
107 views
in Bug Report by (360 points)

See video attachment

Video sample 01

Video sample 02

Experimental version CL#102805

by (15.9k points)
+1
Thanks for the report, I've talked with our graphics people and they're looking into it.
by (250 points)
Confirmed. I have the same problem. It's related with physics box of tree. There have box on all size of tree crown, not only tree trunk.
Pick up the chainsaw and you can see what tree lock you.

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (15.9k points)
This should be fixed in the latest patch scheduled for today
0 votes
by (190 points)
same here since yesterday (05.08.2019)
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...