+1 vote
183 views
in Suggestion by (120 points)
Pls tell me if i have some way to download the other version of the game

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (7.4k points)
Its a known bug of the epic store launsher.

Close the epic game launsher. (You need also to close it on your task bar ), restart the launsher again. Try to Install. It should Work now.

Note: in my opinion, the Epic Store is a crap piece of Software. The Satisfactory Devs are not responsible for it.
0 votes
by (13.4k points)
I just clicked install and it just installed for me. There must be something wrong with your computer. I totally had both versions of the game installed at one point with no problems. Maybe your hard drive / SSD is full.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...