+2 votes
129 views
in Bug Report by (120 points)
Hello, in the beginning when we're playing with a friend all is well! But then, an hour or two later, the horror begins!!! I go pick up nuts, they are not selected disappear from the trees, or click on the menu it is standard q pomoymu, it does not open, after 2 minutes only opens. Many wrote in support of Epic games, really can not say anything. Only gave a link to this forum. Perhaps we can give this server to me through the game files? Or through your admin menu. A lot of things not connected, freezes and so on. The server itself gives the other. I hope you can pass through the game files!

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (14.5k points)
game early access , beta , not finished !!

wait till 2020 when game fully release !!
by (120 points)
There is no way to transfer the server to another person through the game files?
by (3.4k points)
Dedicated servers are on the roadmap as the game develops. I don't think it is as high on the priority list as getting the rest of the tiers in place, and ironing out more game mechanics.
0 votes
by (17.3k points)

https://satisfactorygame.com/blog

Read about this here. They're working on fixing and optimizing networking but in this game it involves extremely time consuming manual work and in general rather difficult to implement. They're trying. Hopefully it will get better some day.

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...