+5 votes
261 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
I was messing around with the emotes trying to replicate the Naruto moves that i accidentally stumbled upon. Then suddenly a loud explosion sound echoed from across map. Is this some type of Easter Egg or should i be worried about something?
by (120 points)
i just so happened to record the sound
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BwV8bovN5K0
by (17.7k points)
+1
To me it seems like either that's from the Manta flying over head, or something blew up in your factory. I've never had something in my factory explode though so I'm not sure. Did you leave a nobelisk somewhere unexploded and forgot about it?
by (740 points)
Hello,

can you confirm this was not the hypersonic effect of your returning space freighter (or however this is called in english)? It sounds like that to me.

greetings

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (340 points)
There are a lot of small easter eggs hidden in the game and that might be one of them when you clap your hands a thunder sound will pop up.

Some more easter eggs that i've seen:

- The locomotive making an old steam train honk.

- When sending a load in space instead of the usual button pressing a fist would smash the button

- A strange animation while realoding the nail gun (might have been a bug not sure)
+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
Close, but no cigar ;)
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...