+1 vote
98 views
in Bug Report by (470 points)
closed by
The player moves much faster along the belt than the belt itself.
closed
by (2.3k points)
+1
known for a long time :)
by (470 points)
Oops!  Thanks :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (7.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
It's Not a bug, its a Feature. :)
0 votes
by (15.7k points)
This is supposed to work this way so you can use the belts to "Launch" yourself with the jetpack. It's by design. Strategically placed belts and the jetpack is currently the fastest way to get from one side of the map to the other.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...