+78 votes
268 views
in Suggestion by (2.7k points)
How comes that we can use the Turbofuel in Cars but not in the Jetpack? Also as it is called Turbofuel why does it not boost the Cars and the Jetpack a little bit in Terms of Speed. Not too much ofc just a little to get that feeling that u are actually using Turbofuel.
by (1.7k points)
+4
I would love to see it extend the "flight time" of jetpack
by (1.6k points)
+2
This would give me an actual reason to make the stuff.
by (17.7k points)
+1
Other than TurboFuel being the most efficient fuel for power plants and vehicles?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (870 points)
i agree with this
+2 votes
by (140 points)
I do agree, would be amazing to fly higher and longer!
by (510 points)
agree or /  jet pack v2 which can use turbo fuel.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...