0 votes
in In-Game Help by

Hi,

i jumped on the aircraft after starting a research. It shot me up in the air. The game started lagging and i died. I could see some pixels where i died in the air but the crate wasnt marked on the map. I spend so much time trying to figure out how to get there, that i even passed the autosave mark so load a save before this.

Is it somehow possible to gain my 4 hdds back?

idc about the rest

by
+1
Think of it as your own personal Darwin award :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
If you already try saves , then no, there is no way to recover that hard drives.

You should though about it be for you jumped on the transport ship
+1 vote
by
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
Gnutt did a boo-boo, some accounts have accidentally been removed. If your account was removed, you must unfortunately re-register.
...