0 votes
115 views
in In-Game Help by (170 points)

Hi,

i jumped on the aircraft after starting a research. It shot me up in the air. The game started lagging and i died. I could see some pixels where i died in the air but the crate wasnt marked on the map. I spend so much time trying to figure out how to get there, that i even passed the autosave mark so load a save before this.

Is it somehow possible to gain my 4 hdds back?

idc about the rest

by (1.7k points)
+1
Think of it as your own personal Darwin award :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (10.1k points)
If you already try saves , then no, there is no way to recover that hard drives.

You should though about it be for you jumped on the transport ship
+1 vote
by
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...