Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
–1 vote
in Bug Report by (710 points)
closed by
I try many times. No one variant can't add to builders. Also I try to restart game and PC. Not work. So.. I loose 1 disk :(
closed with the note: When you unlock a blueprint in the MAM, you need to then submit the required materials in the HUB to unlock the alt recipe.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (9k points)
Did you unlocked the recipe in hub as well ?
+2 votes
by (12.2k points)
When you unlock a blueprint in the MAM, you need to then submit the required materials in the HUB to unlock the alt recipe. The alt recipe will then only be available in machines as automated recipes, since they're alternative.
by (710 points)
I forgot about this mechanic. Thank you!
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...