+3 votes
348 views
in In-Game Help by (290 points)
closed by
Does the open alpha weekend allow for multiplayer gameplay?
closed with the note: Question has been answered. (answer is also in open-alpha mail)

3 Answers

+5 votes
by (230 points)

From the e-mail:

Multiplayer
Multiplayer is in! You can play with your friends. It is not as stable as we would have liked, but it's still pretty good.

We officially support 1-4 players, but we will not limit it! So if you want to try with more players go for it. The game will probably break but it will be funny.

Save often.
by (290 points)
whoops! sorry - guess I over-looked that paragraph
0 votes
by (140 points)
Yes. 1-4 Players.
0 votes
by (240 points)
In the email sent out regarding the 'Alpha Test Weekend' they said multiplayer is in however it is not very stable. The official supported number of players is 1-4 but it's not limited.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...