+3 votes
335 views
in In-Game Help by (160 points)
Or is it 30km x 30km = 900km²?

3 Answers

+5 votes
by (5.5k points)
+3 votes
by (950 points)
Technically the world consist of a 6x7 map of fields each with a size of 1016mx1016m. This makes 6096x7112m (but not all fields are existent).
+2 votes
by (6.8k points)
Presumably it's about 5-6km in length and width.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...