Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
+3 votes
in In-Game Help by (160 points)
Or is it 30km x 30km = 900km²?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by (7.6k points)
Presumably it's about 5-6km in length and width.
+4 votes
by (6.3k points)
+2 votes
by (440 points)
Technically the world consist of a 6x7 map of fields each with a size of 1016mx1016m. This makes 6096x7112m (but not all fields are existent).
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...