Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
+4 votes
in In-Game Help by (440 points)
closed by
when we get stuck in the game is it possible to switch to God Mode and if so how can we do it?
closed

3 Answers

+7 votes
by (12.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You can also quickly load an autosave to get out of a stuck position.
+2 votes
by (770 points)
If your character is stuck somewhere you can use the "respawn" feature on the main menu (Esc key). But indeed you will lose all your items.
+1 vote
by (7.8k points)
Sometimes it helps when you build something beneath you (a belt or a pole) and delete it again.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...