+6 votes
551 views
in In-Game Help by (440 points)
closed by
when we get stuck in the game is it possible to switch to God Mode and if so how can we do it?
closed

3 Answers

+7 votes
by (11.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You can also quickly load an autosave to get out of a stuck position.
+2 votes
by (690 points)
If your character is stuck somewhere you can use the "respawn" feature on the main menu (Esc key). But indeed you will lose all your items.
+1 vote
by (6.8k points)
Sometimes it helps when you build something beneath you (a belt or a pole) and delete it again.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...