–12 votes
in In-Game Help by
edited by

I found "Walker" of the sanctum game hidden in a cave, would it be an Easter egg? 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FZKDwb-3-tU

2 Answers

–1 vote
by
Known about for a while now.
+4 votes
by
edited by
Such easter egg/mob anyway it's cool indeed,

But you should not post that here but in places like Reddit or so and please avoid spoilers in order to give the players who don't know that yet the surprise.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
Gnutt did a boo-boo, some accounts have accidentally been removed. If your account was removed, you must unfortunately re-register.
...