+3 votes
281 views
in In-Game Help by (170 points)
edited by

I found "Walker" of the sanctum game hidden in a cave, would it be an Easter egg? 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FZKDwb-3-tU

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (690 points)
Such easter egg/mob anyway it's cool indeed,

But you should not post that here but in places like Reddit or so and please avoid spoilers in order to give the players who don't know that yet the surprise.
0 votes
by (11.2k points)
Known about for a while now.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...