Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
–10 votes
in In-Game Help by (160 points)
Update 1 is out there...where do I download it from? Should it Auto Update from the Epic store...where is it????

2 Answers

+2 votes
by (530 points)
If your talking the sulfur and quartz chains then you need to find some and once you pick it up the MAM will let ya start the research tree.
by (160 points)
–1
Have lots of quartz and sulphur...there is nothing in the MAM for it?
by (220 points)
if you are not sure if you have the updated, than you can check the build version latest one is 99427. And from build 99133 the Update #1 is available.
by (12.2k points)
If you're playing the correct build, and you already have sulfur and/or quartz from a previous patch and it's not showing up in your MAM:
1) Drop 25 quartz/sulfur on the ground.
2) Pick it back up.
3) Check MAM. :)
by (160 points)
Okay tried the Sulfur and Quartz nothing on the MAM, checked the version and it is CL#97236  do I have to delete this game an reinstall? Have auto update turned on?
by (160 points)
+1
Okay, my brother bought this on his Epic account, I was logged in as me so that I could get my map...only the updates would not happen with my account...now I see the updated version and the experimental version...
+3 votes
by (12.2k points)

If you're talking about the "End of May" update, it was pushed to "June" a few weeks ago when the April update launched. https://www.satisfactorygame.com/roadmap

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...