+4 votes
78 views
in In-Game Help by (630 points)
I'd like to add my own music (mp3's) - is there a way to do so?

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (8.1k points)
Just turn the music down to 0% in game, have a music player running in the background and control it with media keys. It's what I usually do when I want my own music. Anything that they could implement would likely never have anywhere near the functionalities of your average music player.
+1 vote
by (10.1k points)
No, not possible.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...