Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
0 votes
in In-Game Help by (360 points)
I'd like to add my own music (mp3's) - is there a way to do so?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (9k points)
No, not possible.
+4 votes
by (7.4k points)
Just turn the music down to 0% in game, have a music player running in the background and control it with media keys. It's what I usually do when I want my own music. Anything that they could implement would likely never have anywhere near the functionalities of your average music player.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...