+1 vote
315 views
in Suggestion by (170 points)
What i'm asking is basically will the game be free for the special offer thing on epic games (there's a new game every 2 weeks)

By the way, this is a question, not suggestion, but I don't own the game.
by (1.2k points)
+1
Shouldn't you direct this to Epic not the dev's?
by (170 points)
i would think the game dev teams up with epic. so no.

2 Answers

+4 votes
by (11.2k points)

Nope.

Please provide more information - at least 12 characters

by (170 points)
please provide more information, at least 12 characters.
+4 votes
by (210 points)
a) This is not a suggestion.

b) Your question is ridiculous. If they were to announce that the game will be free, no one would buy it. If you are low on budget (as I am) just wait until there is a good enough offer.

Not sure if it is still available. But I bought the game only 10 days ago or so. Epic offered USD10 discount on any product above USD15. Since Satisfactory's regular price is USD16. I got the game for USD6. Which is a really low price for a game like this.
by (650 points)
what a difference in France  the game is at 30€ the game is 2 time cheaper for you Oo
by (210 points)
edited by
I think piracy is still the norm in South America so the prices are lower to try to reverse that.
Also the minimum salary in Argentina is less than USD300 so... how much can the average person spend in games?
by (650 points)
ok i think it was the price for USA that may havec the same price like in europe
wel it's out of the game developement but still interesting to know this difference
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...