0 votes
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
my key doesn't work, no matter if I change the key or not

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (660 points)
Did you do the Quartz research yet? The map is gated behind this^^
–2 votes
by (170 points)
You need to build the Radar tower.
by (1.1k points)
Not really. The quartz research unlocks it. The radar towers only uncover the map within a certain radius around them.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...