Before you can ask a question, you must first gain reputation by for example voting on a existing question
–4 votes
in In-Game Help by (120 points)
retagged by
hello, although i have researched the create fabric feature, the option to make it is not list in the workbench function. i have mycelium and leaves in inventory, but can not create tissue. thus, no gas mask. that's a problem with cave exploration. i ask for help. greetings sandy
by (670 points)
Uses biomass now, not leaves

2 Answers

0 votes
by (5.6k points)
You need to also complete the HUB milestone after researching it.
by (120 points)
I've completet stage 6 at the hub, but the milestone tissue isn't there. i try to complete or get the milestone but nothing happens to gut this.
+1 vote
by (5.3k points)
Please fix your tags. They aren't meant as a place to copy your entire text. Tags should only contain a few words related to your thread. In the case of this thread, theses probably should be:

Mycelium, Tissue, Fabric, Gas Mask, Workbench
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...