0 votes
385 views
in Suggestion by (140 points)
After the update my whole oil industry is broken. I built a 180 Refineries Array in the top of the map (10 oil nodes) now everything is broken. Pls dont change nodes and puritys my whole factory is broken now :((((((((((((((
by (620 points)
Those 10 oil pumps should still work, and if your experimental save is like mine, they're be producing 1140 oil instead of 1200.

3 Answers

+7 votes
by (6.1k points)
I'm pretty sure they said stuff can change during development. This is the price we pay for early access.

edit: I've already assumed that I might as well start a new save and build a new factory every time they do a major patch like this.
by (1.1k points)
i assumed that but im actually using my older save and didnt find anything different in the map yet, so its easier because i already have supercomputers and heavy modular frames automated
+1 vote
by (8.7k points)
Yes, you can expect many changes, big and small, throughout Early Access.  As Ambaire said that is what early access is all about - developing and changing the game until it is just right!

See Patch Notes here:
https://www.satisfactorygame.com/patch-notes
0 votes
by (1.3k points)
You were warned to back up your save files before changing over to the experimental version.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...