+3 votes
107 views
in Bug Report by (120 points)
edited by

So whenever I try dismantle two specific objects (a power pole and a constructor) the game instantly crashes. I already dismantled a few other power poles and constructors without any problems.

link to screenshot and savegame(google drive):

Screen + Savegame

I would appreciate your help :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (18.3k points)
edited by
Please attach a screenshot and maybe a link to the save so we can try ourselves.
EDIT: As you arent far in game i would suggest to start a new save. If u really wanna keep the save, maybe savegame edit somehow works to delete the Constructor, dont know thought.
by (120 points)
+2
link added :)
0 votes
by (150 points)
I have had a pretty much identical problem, with attempting to deconstruct a power pole and a constructor.  I have uploaded the save file here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b0UnI5DnUpMVkq-8Riknc78DeWv7UQwA .  The power pole and the constructor are right in front of you when you load the game.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...