+11 votes
985 views
in In-Game Help by (120 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (180 points)
Yes you can break trees with the chainsaw.
+1 vote
by (340 points)
Also any rocks around the area of chainsaw us end up being destroyed and yield limestone
by (900 points)
+1
Could have a explosive to destroy the bigger stones that chainsaw don't break.
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...