+4 votes
57 views
in Bug Report by (160 points)
Description:

Dragging an item(s) out of inventory while crafting to say, give to another player, causes the items to completely disappear.  

Estimated Impact: Moderate

Workaround/Resolution:

Do not drag and drop inventory while crafting currently.  You will lose your stuff.  I was able to reproduce this (rip leaves) quite easily but was not able to ever find the inventory.
by (160 points)
Update: Yes, was on a hub bench.  I'll test non hub bench shortly to verify and update the ticket.   If the hub has been upgraded to have the rocket launcher pod thingy on top.. cannot find the items above it.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (18.3k points)
I think you can find them ontop of the workbench  Mostly happens with the hub workbench
0 votes
by (510 points)

Unable to reproduce however items can get stuck above the crafting bench in the hub

Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
In order to keep this site accessible for everybody, please write your post in english :)
August 28th update: We've removed downvotes! One major reason is because we don't want to discourage folks from posting legitimate suggestions / reports / questions with fear of being mass downvoted (which has been happening a LOT). So we now allow you to upvote what you like, or ignore what you don't. Points have also been adjusted to account for this change.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...