0 votes
in In-Game Help by (4.6k points)
Hi,

did someone already found some Eastereggs Ingame while exploring the World?

I wonder because on youtube and live streams they talked about Eastereggs are ingame around the world. I didnt found anything yet.
closed

2 Answers

+3 votes
by (18.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Well Easter eggs are there to be found for everyone to find. Reading it would take the fun. I know of a Easteregg which shows a picture of Simon. Wont tell you where but i guess u will find it or found it allready
by (4.6k points)
Its ok if you dont want to tell it but there are some eastereggs so i have to search more. ;) Thats ok.
by (1.5k points)
I was wondering who that was a picture of. Thanks
–5 votes
by (1.6k points)

The Game dose not have any easter eggs Apart from in the settings there is a option to turn the spiders inn to a cat sprite 

by (4.6k points)
The Level Designer said on live stream while building the world that there are eastereggs ingame. This option you mean isnt an easteregg!
Welcome to Satisfactory Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
Please use the search function before posting a new question and upvote existing ones to bring more attention to them, It will help us a lot. <3
Remember to mark resolved questions as answered by clicking on the check mark located under the upvotes of each answer.
...